Home :: Contests :: Participants :: Web radio :: Charts


2007 »
2006 »
2005 »
2004 »
2003 »
2002 »
2001 »
2000 »
1999 »
1998 »
1997 »
1996 »
1995 »
1994 »
1993 »
1992 »
1991 »
1990 »
1989 »
1988 »
1987 »
1986 »
1985 »
1984 »
1983 »
1982 »
1981 »
1980 »
1979 »
1978 »
1977 »
1976 »
1975 »
1974 »
1973 »
1972 »
1971 »
1970 »
1969 »
1968 »
1967 »
1966 »
1965 »
1964 »
1963 »
1962 »
1961 »
1960 »
1959 »
1958 »
1957 »
1956 »


 
| eurovision song contest | millstreet | may 15th |
venue: Green Glens Arena | host: Fionnuala Sweeney | interval act: Linda Martin and Johnny Logan


Draw Country Entry Music and lyrics Pl Pts
1 Italy Sole d'Europa
Enrico Ruggeri
Enrico Ruggeri 12 45
2 Turkey Esmer yarim
Burak Aydos
Burak Aydos 21 10
3 Germany Viel zu weit
Münchener Freiheit
Stefan Zauner 18 18
4 Switzerland Moi, tout simplement
Annie Cotton
Christophe Duc - Jean-Jacques Egli 3 148
5 Denmark Under stjernerne på himlen
Tommy Seebach
Tommy Seebach - Keld Heick 22 9
6 Greece Elláda, hóra tou fotós
Kaítí Garbí
Dímosthénís 9 64
7 Belgium Iemand als jij
Barbara
Marc Vliegen - Tobana, Marc Vliegen 25 3
8 Malta This time
William Mangion
William Mangion - Jesmond Tedesco, William Manigion 8 69
9 Iceland Þá veistu svarið
Inga
Jón Kjell Seljeseth - Friðrik Sturluson 13 42
10 Austria Maria Magdalena
Tony Wegas
Christian Kolonovits, Johann Bertl - Thomas Spitzer 14 32
11 Portugal A cidade
Anabela
Pedro Abrantes, Marco Quelhas, Paulo da Costa 10 60
12 France Mama Corsica
Patrick Fiori
François Valéry 4 121
13 Sweden Eloise
Arvingarna
Lasse Holm - Gert Lengstrand 7 89
14 Ireland In your eyes
Niamh Kavanagh
Jimmy Walsh 1 187
15 Luxembourg Donne-moi une chance
Modern Times
Patrick Hippert, Jimmy Martin 20 11
16 Slovenia Tih deževen dan
1 X Band
Cole Moretti - Tomaž Kosec 22 9
17 Finland Tule luo
Katri Helena
Matti Puurtinen - Jukka Saarinen 17 20
18 Bosnia-Hercegovina Sva bol svijeta
Fazla
Dino Dervišhalidović - Fahrudin Pecikoza 16 27
19 United Kingdom Better the devil you know
Sonia
Dean Collinson, Red 2 164
20 Netherlands Vrede
Ruth Jacott
Jochem Fluitsma, Eric van Tijn - Henk Westbroek 6 92
21 Croatia Don't ever cry
Put
Đorđe Novković - Andrej Baša 15 31
22 Spain Hombres
Eva Santamaria
Carlos Toro 11 58
23 Cyprus Mí stamatás
Kuriákos Zuboulákís and Dímos Van Béke
Arístos Moshovákís - Rodoúla Papalabrianoú 19 17
24 Israel Shiro
Lahakat Shiro
Shaike Paikov - Yoram Taharlev 24 4
25 Norway Alle mine tankar
Silje Vige
Bjørn Erik Vige 5 120


| eurovision song contest | qualifier | ljubljana | april 3rd |
venue: Studio 1, RTVSLO | host: Tajda Lekse | interval act:


Draw Country Entry Music and lyrics Pl Pts
1 Bosnia-Hercegovina Sva bol svijeta
Fazla
Dino Dervišhalidović - Fahrudin Pecikoza 2 52
2 Croatia Don't ever cry
Put
Đorđe Novković - Andrej Baša 3 51
3 Estonia Muretut meelt ja südametuld
Jaanika Sillamaa
Andres Valkoneni - Leelo Tungal 5 47
4 Hungary Arva reggel
Andrea Szulák
György Jakob, Emesi Hatvani - Petar Ugrin 6 44
5 Romania Nu pleca
Dida Dragan
Dida Dragan - Adrian Ordean 7 38
6 Slovenia Tih deževen dan
1 X Band
Cole Moretti - Tomaž Kosec 1 54
7 Slovakia Amnestia na neveru
Elán
Jožef Ráž - Jan Baláž 4 50


 
2005 Johnny Andersson.